NOVEMBER/DECEMBER SEMESTER EXAMINATION 2020

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERIG & MANAGEMENT

MA1306 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1308 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1308 - OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS AND PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN LAB

CS1365 - OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS AND PROGRAMMING WITH C++ LAB

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORKS I

CS1509 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1532 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE II)

MA1502_MA1501 - PROBABILITY STATISTICS AND STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (17, 18) (3 CR)/ STOCHASTIC PROCESS & NUMERICAL METHODS (14, 15, 16) (4 CR) REJOIN

CS1535 - GRAPH THEORY (ELECTIVE III)

CS1536 - SYSTEM SIMULATION & MODELLING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1537 - ADVANCE WEB TECHNOLOGIES (ELECTIVE II)

CS1538 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN USING UML (ELECTIVE II)

CS1541 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1545 - ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1546 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS (ELECTIVE II)

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

CS1566 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS LAB

CS1567 - SCRIPTING LANGUAGE LAB

CS1581 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING I

CS1631 - DEEP LEARNING (ELECTIVE VIII)

CS1641 - SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE VII)

CS1644 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (ELECTIVE III)

CS1659 - ETHICAL HACKING

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1723 - BIG DATA (OPEN ELECTIVE)

CS1724 - OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUE (OPEN ELECTIVE)

CS1728_CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (OPEN ELECTIVE)

CS1729 - ENGINEERING RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (OPEN ELECTIVE)

CS1732 - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE VII)

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE VII)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE VIII)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE VIII)

CS1756 - R PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE VIII)

CS1757 - INTERNET OF THINGS (ELECTIVE VII)

CS1759 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (ELECTIVE VIII)

CS1760 - BLOCK CHAIN CODING (ELECTIVE VII)

CS1761 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CS1763 - INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1771 - MINI PROJECT

CS1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING II / TRAINING TRAINING/COURSE WORK

CS1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

BP1391 - CONSTITUTION OF INDIA(EC/EE/IT/ME/CE)

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

MA1307_MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS

EC1361 - ELECTRONICS DEVICES AND COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SIGNAL AND CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

EC1363 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR AND DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1507 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

EC1508_IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++

EC1509 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1562 - COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1563 - OBJECTED ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB WITH C++

EC1564 - EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB

EC1581 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING I

EC1701 - SATELLITE AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS AND VLSI DESIGN

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1707 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1721 - INDUSTRIAL IOT AND INDUSTRY (OPEN ELECTIVE)

EC1722 - AUTOMATION AND ROBOTICS (OPEN ELECTIVE)

EC1723 - MEMS AND NEMS DEVICES (OPEN ELECTIVE)

EC1731 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1735 - ADVANCED ELECTRONICS DEVICES (ELECTIVE II)

EC1737 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1742 - INTERNET OF THINGS (ELECTIVE III)

EC1743 - SATELLITE AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE III)

EC1750 - DATA SCIENCE FOR ENGINEERS (ELECTIVE III)

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1763 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1771 - MINI PROJECT

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING II